2017-2018

The following donors made donations to Volunteer Lawyers Network during our July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 fiscal year:

ORGANIZATIONS

3M
3M Foundation
American Academy of Matrimonial
Lawyers Foundation
American College of Bankruptcy
Foundation
American Immigration Lawyers
Association – Minnesota/
Dakotas Chapter
Ballard Spahr LLP
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Bassford Remele
Benevity Community Impact Fund
Best & Flanagan LLP
Best Buy Co., Inc.
Blackwell Burke PA
Briggs and Morgan Foundation
Briggs and Morgan, PA
Cargill, Inc.
Carlson, Caspers, Vandenburgh,
Lindquist & Schuman, PA
Computer Forensic Services
Cozen O’Connor
Craig-Hallum Capital Group LLC
Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Faegre Baker Daniels Foundation
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Fish & Richardson
Fox Rothschild LLP
Fredrikson & Byron Foundation
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
Gray Plant Mooty
Gray Plant Mooty Foundation
Greene Espel PLLP
Gustafson Gluek PLLC
Hennepin County Bar Association
Hennepin County Bar Foundation
Henson & Efron, PA
Iglesia Rey de Gloria
Jones Day
Lind, Jensen, Sullivan &
Peterson, PA
Lindquist & Vennum LLP
Littler Mendelson Foundation, Inc
Littler Mendelson PC
Lommen Abdo, PA
Maslon LLP
Mid-Minnesota Legal Aid
Minnesota Annual Conference of
the United Methodist Church
Minnesota Chapter of the
Federal Bar Association
Minnesota Lawyers Mutual
Insurance Company
Network For Good
Nilan Johnson Lewis PA
Otto Bremer Trust
Patterson Thuente Pedersen, PA
Pauly, DeVries Smith & Deffner,
LLC
Piper Jaffray & Co.
RBC Foundation – USA
Robins Kaplan LLP Charitable
Foundation
Schwebel, Goetz & Sieben, PA
SiebenCarey
Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Target Corporation
TCF Bank
The Cozen O’Connor
Foundation, Inc.
The McKnight Foundation
The Tim Dordell and Kirk Ballard
Charitable Giving Fund
Thomson Reuters
Thrivent Financial
US Bank
US Bank – Legal Department
US Bank Foundation
UnitedHealth Group

In-Kind Donations

Anna Brenk
Best Buy Co., Inc.
Bowlero Corp.
Brooks Brothers Group, Inc.
Carleton McCambridge
Fine Art
CBRE
Chanhassen Dinner
Theatres
Chef Shack Ranch
Como Friends
Continental Ballet
Company
Continental Diamond
County Cycles
Crayola Experience – MOA
Daniel Gustafson
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
FlyOver America
Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
GourmetGiftBaskets.com
Gray Plant Mooty
Haskell’s
Herbie’s on the Park
Hotel Ivy
James Rosenbaum
Jean Peters
Jeanne & Roger Schwarze
Julie Thelen
Kerry Brooks
Laurel Learmonth
Mall of America
Mark DiPietro
Maslon LLP
Merchant & Gould PC
Minnesota CLE
Minnesota Historical Society
Minnesota Landscape
Arboretum
Minnesota Lawyer
Minnesota RollerGirls
Minnesota State Fair
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
MN Ziplines and Adventures
Nokomis Chiropractic &
Wellness
Ordway Center for the
Performing Arts
Park Tavern
Paul Quast
Punch Bowl Social
Robins Kaplan LLP
Roti Modern Mediterranean
SEA LIFE® Minnesota
Aquarium at Mall of
America
St. Paul Saints
Stephen Potts
Suzanne Pontinen
The Blue Plate
Restaurant Co.
The Cheesecake Factory
The Imagery
Theatre in the Round
Thomson Reuters
ValleyFair
Walt Disney World Co.
Wedge Community Co-Op

In Honor of
John Kozlik for Evan Nelson
Robert Amos for the
Kruger & Amos family
J. Alison Morris for
Suzanne Pontinen
Adine Momoh for
Mabel & Kofi Momoh
Tracy Salwei for
Jordan Martell
Ann Skoglund for
Michael Skoglund
Danette Jones for
Prince Rogers Nelson
& Brother Jules
Steven Meyer for
Ned Wahl &
Marcia McCormick
Jeanmarie Sales for
Judge Mary Vasaly

In Memory of

Glynn Behmen for Glynn
E Behmen, Sr family
Ryan Eddy for
Mark Mrnak
James Levin for
John Levin

In Memory of
Bricker Lavik
Steven Carlson
Anonymous
Josephine Biocca
Robert Cattanach
Lori Nielsen
Tonja Orr
Neal Peterson

In Memory of
Bradley Thorsen
Thomas Lund
Mark Olson
Michael Pysno
Gale Hammel
Margie McGuire

In Memory of
Rolfe Worden
Randall Furman
Arlene Jenkins
Kimberly Elsen
Jennifer Holcomb
Johnson
Kevin Moore
Kathleen Martin
Judith Brown
Larry Espel
Brian Worden
Meredith Low
Carol Steilen
David Doty
Bob Moilanen


Individual Donations

Frank Abramson
Kathleen Adamsick
Sheri Ahl
Jeffer Ali
James Altman
Joy Anderson
Kurt Anderson
Anonymous
Cooper Ashley
Janalee Aurelia
Jeffrey Baill
James Baillie
Anthony Baquero
Jayne Barnard McCoy
Matt Bazzano
Colleen Beebe
Barbara Benner
C. Bercaw
Hon. Ivy Bernhardson
Mike Blackmon, Jr.
Margie Bodas
Ashok Bokde
Angela Booth-Tran
Katherine Boyle
Aimee Brantseg
Joanna Lynn Brofman
Susie Brown
Patrick Burns
William Busch
Jonathan Bye
Hon. Peter Cahill
William Cameron
Karen Canon
Hon. Philip Carruthers
Mark Carter
Angela Christy
Hon. Regina Chu
Courtney Colby
Ramona Colsch
Claire Comstock-Gay
Eric Cooperstein
Yaima Couso
Lee Cunningham
Kathleen Curtis
Clinton Cutler
Annamarie Daley
Hon. Margaret Daly
Lindsay Davis
Celeste DeMars
Ricky DeMello
Steve Demulling
D. Charles DeVries
Kate DeVries Smith
Hon. Mel Dickstein
Christopher Dolan
Cassandra Doran
Roger Dreher
Jaime Driggs
Vernle (Skip) Durocher
David D’Zurilla
Ryan Eddy
Barbara Ehnert
Derek Ellis
Douglas Elsass
Megan Engelhardt
Larry Espel
Jackson Evans
Sandra Feist
Sandra Filardo
Frederick Finch
Robert & Linda Fisher
William Forsyth
Kathleen Fulte
Eric Galatz
Roy Ginsburg
Sam Glover
Cathy Gorlin
Peter Gorman
Peter Goss
Joseph Green
Kathleen Green
Mary Grimsley
Charlene Guse
Anne Haaland
Carolyn Ham
Joy Hamilton
Pamela Harmon
Stacey Harpham
Frank Harris
Matthew Harris
Amy Haugen
Denis Hauptly
Jerry Helfand
Theresa Henehan
Robert Hennessey
Dan Herber
Cassandra Hoffman
Sten Hoidal
David Hoiland
Laurel Holschuh
Edward Hotchkiss
Kelly Hudick
Rachel Hughey
Susan Humiston
Hon. Jason Hutchison
Fatima Ijaz
Bruce Iverson
Deborah Jahn
Kevin Johnson
Sheila Johnson
Susan Johnston
Kathleen Junek
Mary Kaczorek
Hon. Mark Kappelhoff
Michelle Kent
Dina Khaled
Mary Kiedrowski
Chandra Kilgriff
Sue Kjelvik
Kay Knapp
Hon. Holly Knight
Jamal Knight
Talitha Kolbow
John Koneck
John Scott Kreighbaum
Muria Kruger
Mary Kuehn
Janet Lambert
James Langdon II
Carol Lansing
Jeffrey Larson
Jean Lastine
Laurel Learmonth
Cynthia Lee
Hon. David Lillehaug
Walter Linder
Barbara Malnati
John Mandler
Steve Marchese
Scott Marks
David Marshall
Erin Matkaiti
Kristine McKinney
Madalyn McWhite
Jinjer Menge
Peter Menge
Hon. Laurie Miller
Emily Mitchell-Peterson
Paul Moe
Adine Momoh
Jack Moore
Hon. Daniel Moreno
Lydia Morley
Evan Nelson
Marilyn Nelson
Sherry Nelson
Khanh Nguyen
Rakhi Nikhanj
Michael Nilan
Cezar Nita
Mark Oyaas
Charles Parsons, Jr.
Theodore Patton
Jean Peters
Charles Peterson
Doug Peterson
Tom Pfeifer
Suzanne Pontinen
Valentin Povarchuk
Mary Ranum
Alyssa Rebensdorf
Hon. M. Jacqueline Regis
Michael Reif
Jonathan Riehle
Jan Rivers
Hon. Susan Robiner
Jacqueline Rolfs
Delaney Russell
Dennis Ryan
Hon. Christian Sande
Jean Sanderson
Joseph Satter
M. Schaffer
Noreen Schertler
Jeff Schlesinger
Nelson Schmidt
Timothy Schmidt
Mark Schneebeck
Courtney Schneider
Debra Schuna
Maya Sheikh-Salah
Daniel Sheran
Tim Shields
Mark Siegel
Jennifer Sincavage
Gretchen Skarohild
Michael Skoglund
Elaine Smith
Irmeli Smith
Todd Sorensen
Gloria Stamps-Smith
Duane Stanley
Jean Stepp
Leo & Christine Stern
Michael Stinson
Amy Swedberg
Christina Szitta
Raymond Tahnk-Johnson
Julie Thelen
Mary Thomas
Thomas Tinkham
Ben Tozer
Kathryn Van Etta-Olson
Sara Van Norman
Judy VanOsdel
Hon. Mary Vasaly
Michael Vitt
James Volling
Thomas Walsh
Brenda Walz
Pamela Wandzel
Charles Webber
Allyson Werntz
Jenna Westby
Molly Whelan
Dorothy Wickens
John Windhorst, Jr.
Linda Wray
James Young
Julian Zebot
Alysia Zens
Paul Zerby, Jr.
Kristin Zinsmaster
Z Zorilla