VLN Donors

2015-2016

CORPORATE

3M

American College of Bankruptcy Foundation

Anonymous Fund for Minneapolis

Anthony Ostlund Baer & Louwagie

Arthur, Champman, Kettering, Smetak & Pikala, P.A.

Associated Financial Group

Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Bassford Remele

Benevity Community Impact Fund

Best & Flanagan LLP

Best Buy Co., Inc.

Blackwell Burke PA

Bowman and Brooke LLP

Briggs & Morgan

Call For Justice LLC

Cargill Incorporated

Central Minnesota Legal Services

Dorsey & Whitney Foundation

Dykema Gosset PLLC

F.R. Bigelow Foundation

Faegre Baker Daniels Foundation

Faegre Baker Daniels LLP

Fidelity Charitable

Fish & Richardson P.C.

Foley & Mansfield Charitable Foundation

Fredrikson & Byron Foundation

Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.

Gray Plant Mooty

Gray Plant Mooty Foundation

Greene Espel, PLLP

Gustafson Gluek

Halunen Law

Hennepin County Bar Association

Hennepin County Bar Foundation

Henson & Efron, PA

Hinshaw & Culbertson

HKM P.A.

Lindquist & Vennum LLP

Litigation Insights

Lommen Abdo, P.A.

Mardag Foundation

Maslon LLP

McKnight Foundation

McNeely Foundation

Meagher & Geer PLLP

Medica Foundation

Merchant & Gould P.C.

Minnesota Association of Black Lawyers

Minnesota Chapter Federal Bar Association

Nichols Kaster, Attorneys at Law

Nilan Johnson Lewis PA

Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly LLP

Pauly DeVries Smith & Deffner LLC

RBC Foundation-USA

Robins Kaplan LLP

Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner

Shepherd Data Services, Inc.

Shields Legal Services, P.A.

St. Paul Foundation

St. Paul Foundation-Pan African Endowment

St. Jude Medical

Stinson Leonard Street

Stoel Rives, LLP

Stroz Freidberg

TCF National Bank

Thomson Reuters

Thrivent Financial For Lutherans

U.S. Bank

U.S. Federal District Court

United HealthCare Services, Inc.

Winthrop & Weinstine, P.A.

 

 

Individual Donations

Alton,    Brock

Anderson, Kurt

Anderson,  Joy

Aram, Constance

Arneson,  Kris

Baillie,  James

Baquero, Anthony

Barnard McCoy, Jayne

Bazzano,  Matt

Beebe,Colleen

Bell, Virginia

Bercaw, C. Christopher

Bernhardson,  Ivy

Bibelhausen,   Joan

Birnberg,  Paul

Bodas,  Margie

Boderman, Jodie

Boyd,   Thomas

Brown, Erica

Burns,   Pat

Bye,  Jonathan

Canon,  Karen

Carruthers, Phil

Carter,  Mark

Carter,  Robert

Chapman,  Kim

Chea, Estella

Chu, Regina

Constantine, Katherine

Cooper, Ashley

Cooper, Hanna

Cooperstein, Eric

Cowan, Elizabeth

Cypull,  Clara

Davis,   Lindsey

Delaney, Martha

Demulling, Steve

Deschane,   Jodi

Dess, A Denis

DeVries,  D. Charles and Diane

DeVries,  Elizabeth

DeVries Smith,  Kate

Dixon,   Jospeh

Doyle,   Jennifer

Dreher, Roger

Driggs,  Jaime

Dube,    Diane

Durocher, Skip

Eddy,  Ryan

Ellis,  Derek

Espel, Larry

Ferrell,  Charlie and Anne

Fisher,  William

Forman,  James

Fraser,  Thomas

Friedman, Michael

Fulte,    Kathleen

Gallagher,  Susan

Glover,Samuel

Goldberg,  Daniel

Goss,  Peter

Graham, David

Green,  Joe

Green,  Kathleen

Grimsley, Mary

Haas,  J D

Ham,  Carolyn

Hamilton, Joyanne

Hanson, Cassie

Harbison, Kent

Harris,   Marcy

Helfand,  Jerry

Henson, James

Herber, Dan

Hittler,  William

Hoidal,  Sten

Hoiland,  David

Hudick, Kelly

Hudleston,  Sarah

Hughes, Theresa

Hughey,  Rachel

Johnson,  Kevin

Junek, Kathleen

Kastel,  Gina and Kurt

Kiedrowski, Mary

Kishel,   Gregory

Kjelvik, Susan

Kobbervig, Corey

Kogh,  Ariene

Kreighbaum, John

Krug,  Ellen

Kruger, Muria

Kubitschek,  Pamela

Kuhn, Barbara

Lambert,  Janet

Lansing, Carol

Laughlin, Tricia

Lazar, Ray

Learmonth,   Laurel

Lepore,Martha

Levine, James

Mabley, Daniel

Mammel, Gordon

Mandler, John

Marchese, Steve

Maricle,  Susan

Marita, Greg

Mason, James

Mattson,  Lisa

McCarthy, Michael

McKinney, Kristine

Megarry,  Carol

Menge, Peter

Miller, Laurie

Moe,  Paul

Moore, Jack

Morgan,  Julia

Morgan, Timothy

Mullen, Mary

Mulligan,  John

Nelson,Thomas

Novacheck,  Anna

Ofstead,  Cori

Ojile,  Fred

Ojile,  Mike

Ojile,  William

Orenstein,  John

Orr, Tonja

Oyaas,  Mark

Parsons,  Charles

Patton, Theodore

Peters , Jean

Peterson,  Bruce

Peterson,  Mark

Pfeifer, Tom

Pluimer, Edward

Pontinen,  Suzanne

Purisaca,   Jesus

Rathke, Stephen

Regis,  M. Jacqueline

Reif,   Michael

Reta,   Almaz

Reynolds,  Michael

Riehle,  Jonathan

Rindahl,  Dana

Rivers,  Jan

Robben,  Patrick

Robiner,  Susan

Rodd,  Kristy

Runck,  David

Ryan,  Dennis

Sampson,  Ellen

Satter,  Joseph

Schertler, Noreen

Schmidt, Andrew

Schmidt,  Nelson

Schmitz,  Brian

Schneebeck,  Mark

Schuna, Debra

Shapiro, Daniel

Sheehy, Kathleen

Sheikh-Salah,  Maya

Shields, Timothy

Siegel,  Mark

Skoglund,  Anna

Skoglund, Michael

Smith,   Elaine

Smith,   Franklin

Stanley, Duane

Stefano, Kristine

Stern, Leo and Christine

Sullivan, Bridget

Swearingen, Shawn

Swenson,  James

Szitta, Christina

Tahk-Johnson, Raymond

Tinkham, Thomas

Tomizuka Sanborn,  Lica

Tyson, Daniel

VanNorman, Sara

Vasaly,  Mary

Vitt, Michael

Volling, James

Vyvyan, Mark

Webber Nord, Mary

Windhorst, John

Woessner, Angela

Woodward, David and Mary

Yetka, Christopher

Zebot, Julian

Zens, Alysia

Zinsmaster, Kristin

 

In-Kind Donations

65 Vines Winery

Alysia Zens

Anderson, Joy

Bazzano, Matt

Black Sheep Pizza

Brave New Workshop

Breadsmith

Canon   Karen

Carter   Mark

Chanhassen Dinner Theater

Continental Diamond

Delaney, Martha

DeVries Smith    Kate

DiPietro, Mark

Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Durocher, Skip

Fredrikson & Byron Foundation

Goss, Peter

Guthrie Theater

Harris, Marcy

Henehan, Brenden

Hennepin Theatre Trust

Herber, Dan

Hoidal,  Sten

Hughey, Rachel

Icehouse

Illusion Theater

In The Heart of the Beast Theater

Kieran’s Irish Pub

Lambert, Janet

Learmonth, Laurel

Merchant & Gould

Minnesota Landscape Arboretum

Minnesota Twins

Minnesota Vikings

MN State Fair

Ojile, Fred

Park Square Theater

Park Tavern

Reif, Michael

Schneebeck, Mark

Science Museum of MN

Sea Life MN Mall of America

Shields  Timothy

Singray, Elona

Skoglund, Michael

Stafford, Douglas

The Saint Paul Hotel

Thomson Reuters

Twin Cities in Motion

Vasaly, Mary

Vyvyan, Mark

Walt Disney World Co.

 

 

In Memory of Bricker Lavik

Carlson, Steven

Dieseth, Paul

Fraser, Nancy

Nielsen, Lori

Prindles, Lorraine

Skwiera, Linda

Wolfe, David and Susan

Zens, Alysia

 

 

In Memory of John Nevin

Harris, Marcy

In Honor of Diana Morrissey

Floyd, Paul

In Honor of Scott Russell

Lepore, Martha

In Honor of Alan Silver

Glaser, Barbara