2018-2019

The following donors made donations to Volunteer Lawyers Network during our July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 fiscal year:

ORGANIZATIONS

3M
3M Foundation
American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers Foundation
American College of Bankruptcy Foundation
American Immigration Lawyers Association – Minnesota/Dakotas Chapter
Anthony Ostlund Baer & Louwagie P.A.
Arthur Murray Dance Center
Arthur, Chapman, Kettering, Smetak & Pikala, P.A.
Ballard Spahr LLP
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Bassford Remele
Bell Museum
Best & Flanagan LLP
Best Buy Co., Inc.
Blackwell Burke P.A.
Bowman and Brooke LLP
Bremer Bank, National Association
Briggs and Morgan, Professional Association
Brooks Brothers Group, Inc.
BUSIAN Law + Consulting
Call for Justice, LLC
Canadian Pacific
Cancun Cards
Cargill, Inc.
Carlson, Caspers, Vandenburgh & Lindquist, P.A.
Central Minnesota Legal Services
Commonwealth Properties
Como Friends
Continental Diamond
County Cycles
Cozen O’Connor
Dicke, Billig and Czaja, PLLC
Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
ExperTease Fitness
F.R. Bigelow Foundation
Faegre Baker Daniels Foundation
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Fish & Richardson PC
FlyOver America
Fox Rothschild LLP
Fredrikson & Byron Foundation
Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
Gray Plant Mooty
Gray Plant Mooty Foundation
Greater Twin Cities United Way
Greene Espel PLLP
Gustafson Gluek PLLC
Guthrie Theater
Haskell’s
Hennepin County Bar Foundation
Henson & Efron, P.A.
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
Hotel Ivy
Kaskaid Hospitality
Kerfoot Canopy Tour
Lommen Abdo, P.A.
Madgett Law LLC
Mall of America
Maslon LLP
Meagher & Geer, P.L.L.P.
Medtronic Foundation
Medtronic Inc.
Merchant & Gould P.C.
Mid-Minnesota Legal Aid
Minnesota Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church
Minnesota Chapter Federal Bar Association
Minnesota CLE
Minnesota Corporate Pro Bono Council
Minnesota Justice Foundation
Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
Minnesota Lawyers Mutual Insurance Company
Minnesota State Bar Foundation
Minnesota State Fair
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Nilan Johnson Lewis PA
Nokomis Chiropractic & Wellness
North Shore Scenic Railroad
Northern Soda
Panera Bread
Park Tavern
Patterson Thuente Pedersen, P.A.
Pohlad Family Foundation
R.F. Moeller Jeweler
RBC Foundation – USA
Robins Kaplan LLP
Robins Kaplan LLP Charitable Foundation
Ryan Companies
Saint Paul Foundation
Schwebel, Goetz & Sieben, P.A.
Schwegman, Lundberg & Woessner, P.A.
Science Museum of Minnesota
SEA LIFE® Minnesota Aquarium
Simonson’s Salon and Spa
St. Paul Saints
Stages Theatre Company
Stinson LLP
Supportive Living Solutions
The Bar Method
The Blue Plate Restaurant Co.
The Cheesecake Factory
The McKnight Foundation
Thomson Reuters
Three Rivers Park District
Thrivent Financial
Timberwolves
Trapped Puzzle Rooms
Trepanier MacGillis Battina P.A.
U.S. Bank Foundation
U.S. Federal District Court
UnitedHealth Group
Upstairs Circus
Urban Growler
ValleyFair
Wedge Community Co-Op
Wells Fargo
Wild Mountain
Winthrop & Weinstine, P.A.

In Honor of
Robert Amos for
the Kruger/Amos family
Adine Momoh for
Kofi and Mabel Momoh
Mary Kalda for
Alley Zoellner and Matt Simenstad
Lois Moheban for Keith Moheban
Joel Mintzer for Michelle Block

In Memory of
Marcia Levine for John Levine
Glynn Behmen for
Mr. & Mrs. Glynn E. Behmen Sr. Family
James Reece for James S. Reece

In Memory of
Bricker Lavik
Steven Carlson
Anonymous
Robert Rosenbaum
Carla Tollefsrud
Nancy Fraser
Patricia Brophy
Susan Wolfe
Robert Cattanach
Tonja Orr
Joseph Dixon, Jr.


Individual Donations

Mark Abbott
Frank Abramson
Eric Anderson
Joy Anderson
Kurt Anderson
Katie Angel
Anonymous
Gray Arswright
Hon. Shereen Askalani
G. Tony Atwal
Linda Baggio
James Baillie
Jonathan Baker
Anthony Baquero
Jayne Barnard McCoy
Matt Bazzano
C. Bercaw
Paul Birnberg
Margie Bodas
Robert Boisvert, Jr
Raina Borrelli
Aimee Brantseg
Kerry Brooks
Eric Brotten
Elizabeth Brotten
Brian Buchkosky
Pat Burns
Patrick Burns
Laura Busian
Jonathan Bye
Hon. Peter Cahill
Karen Canon
Andrew Carlson
Janet Carpenter
Hon. Philip Carruthers
Mark Carter
Scott Cauwels
Kim Chapman
Hon. Regina Chu
Clint Conner
Catherine Crane
Lee Cunningham
Annamarie Daley
Hon. Margaret Daly
Lindsay Davis
Steve Demulling
Elizabeth DeVries
Kate DeVries Smith
Rose Diggs
Mark DiPietro
Stephanie Djock
Hon. David Doty
Roger Dreher
Keyla Duran
Carolina Elizondo
Derek Ellis
Jason Engelhart
Sandra Filardo
Frederick Finch
Robert & Linda Fisher
Caitlinrose Fisher
Terrence Fleming
James Forman
Hon. Thomas Fraser
Michael Friedman
Lindsay Gaines
Hon. Linda Gallant
Sharon Galligan
Ayn Gates
Natalie Gaull
Sam Glover
Peter Gorman
Peter Goss
Rebecca Grundhoefer
Daniel Gustafson
Jill Gustafson
Anne Haaland
Jodie Hagstrom Crist
Nicholas Hansen
Karin Hansen
Margretta Hanson
Grace Hanson
Christopher Harayda
Anne Heitlinger
Jerry Helfand
Gerald Helget
Theresa Henehan
Dan Herber
Kristin Hibbard
Kirstin Hibbard
Marissa Hill-Dongre
Richard Hodges
Sten Hoidal
Athena Hollins
John Holper
Laurel Holschuh
Edward Hotchkiss
Hon. Melissa Houghtaling
Andrew Howard
Kelly Hudick
Rachel Hughey
Linda Hughey
Laura Hupp
Deborah Jahn
Lisa Jaster
Sheila Johnson
Andy Johnson
Sharon Jones
Kathleen Junek
Paul Junek
Hon. Mark Kappelhoff
Tracy Keith
Katherine Kelly
Bruce Kennedy
Erin Keyes
Dina Khaled
Gregory Kishel
Sue Kjelvik
Erika Klein
Sherri Knuth
Peter Kohlhepp
Ted Koshiol
John Scott Kreighbaum
Robin Kubik
Hon. Mark Labine
Bridget Lally
Barbara Lano Rummel
Carol Lansing
Kristen Larson
Quan Le
Laurel Learmonth
Wendy Legge
Walter Linder
Meggen Lindsay
Brian Linnerooth
James Long
Anthony Lubin
Charlie Maier
Kristen Mainz
Marilyn Maloney
Steve Marchese
Marisa Marek
David Marshall
Caroline Marsili
Sarah Mayer
Matt McBride
Greda McConnell
Dan McDonald
Lawrence McDonough
Jason McGraw
Nick McNeely
Jinjer Menge
Peter Menge
Stephen Mertz
Hon. Laurie Miller
Jason Miller
Michael Millios
Dana Miner
Emily Mitchell-Peterson
Keith Moheban
Jack Moore
Hon. Daniel Moreno
Timothy Morgan
Scott Morgan
Violeta Moron
Mary Mullen
Michael Murphy
Nicole Murphy
Jessica Nickrand
Rakhi Nikhanj
Cezar Nita
Tim O’Brien
Jim Odland
Erin Oglesbay
Fred Ojile
Mark Oyaas
Aneesa Parks
Charles Parsons, Jr.
Joseph Passe
Theodore Patton
Katherine Payne
Laurene Pellerite
Brad Peterson
Steven Pincus
Hon. David Piper
Suzanne Pontinen
Ana Pottratz Acosta
Stephen Potts
Valentin Povarchuk
Craig Pratt
Michael Pysno
Paul Quast
Jennifer Rainey
Mathew Ralph
Hon. Jane Ranum
Heather Rastorfer Vlieger
Steve Rathke
Andrea Rauser
Hon. M. Jacqueline Regis
Michael Reif
Dea Richter
Jonathan Riehle
Hon. Susan Robiner
Jacqueline Rolfs
James Rosenbaum
Delaney Russell
Dennis Ryan
Douglas Ryan
Joseph Satter
Sharon Sayles-Belton
Timothy Schmidt
Mark Schneebeck
JoAnn Schrantz
Christopher Schuh
Paula Schulze
Jeanne and Roger Schwarze
Noreen Sedgeman
Julie Sell
Jesse Sheedy
Rebecca Shore
Rhona Shwaid
Mark Siegel
Hon. Kristin Siegesmund
Matthew Simenstad
Erin Sindberg Porter
Anne Sinner
Michael Skoglund
Ann Skoglund
Elaine Smith
Irmeli Smith
Victoria Smith
Kiri Somermeyer
Jeannie Sonstegard
Todd Sorensen
Cheryl Speeter Margoles
Leo and Christine Stern
Sheri Stewart
Michael Stinson
Peter Stiteler
Bob Striker
Steve Swanson
Julie Swedback
Hon. James Swenson
Christy Szitta
Hillary Taylor
Celia Thomas
Brooke Thomson
Thomas Tinkham
Ben Tozer
Kathryn Van Etta-Olson
Jake Vandelist
Hon. Mary Vasaly
Lori Vosejpka
Thomas Walsh
Pamela Wandzel
Gina Watkins
Benjamin Weeks
Molly Whelan
Jeremy Whelan
Kelvin Williams
Joseph Windler
Steve Winnick
David Woodward
Linda Wray
Julian Zebot
Alysia Zens
Paul Zerby, Jr.
X. Kevin Zhao
Kristin Zinsmaster
Z Zorilla